| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$10.00
| Used | jhopkinsaz Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.00
| Used | xyzBoBxyz Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$11.00
| Used | dogbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 129 reviews Location: United States (NY) Comments: Publisher: Howell Book House Inc.,U.S.Date of Publication: 1993Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Near FineDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0876054149 Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.00
| Used | greighstone Avg. Feedback Rating: 303 reviews Location: United States (TN) Comments: Text is clean-hard board covers clean /glossy -edges unbumped-minimal edgewear D-5 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.95
| Used | joycebooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 82 reviews Location: United States (MD) Comments: Macmillan/Howell Book House, 1993, hardcover with slightly rubbed outer boards, black-and-white illustrations, 245pp, no dustjacket (as issued). Very clean, tight binding, like new. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$13.25
| Used | crow_books Avg. Feedback Rating: 398 reviews Location: United States (MO) Comments: Hardcover, no dustjacket (as issued?), glossy pictorial boards, 1993 copyright. Excellent condition- pages clean & unmarked, no tears, cover lightly scuffed. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$14.95
| Used | bluwaterbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 70 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright, boards are bumped, head and foot, at the spine, several tiny chips to the boards edges Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.67
| New | a1books Avg. Feedback Rating: 87407 reviews Location: United States (NJ) Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: W20080713041035Y Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$16.00
| Used | orphantreasures Avg. Feedback Rating: 135 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Publisher: Howell Book HouseDate of Publication: 1993Binding: HardcoverEdition: First Edition; Later PrintingCondition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1993. First edition, later printing. Hardbound in blue illustrated cover. Slight corner bumping, no previous owner marks, indexed, black and whilte photos. Covers it all from picking a dog to breed, to whelping, to placing the litter.Description: 0876054149 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$16.00
| Used | habariganibooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 446 reviews Location: United States (KY) Comments: Flawless text some pgs dog-eared. . Tight binding. Fresh glossy flap w/ tiny scratch lower back barely noticeable. Previous owner sticker inner front pg. Well-kept book! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|