Dogs Central's Dog & Puppy Book Store

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Dog Behavior » Training » How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners  

Dog Breed Books

Bulldog
Chihuahua
German Shepherd
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners
Author: The Monks Of New Skete
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 750941

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Pages: 202

ASIN: B000KA2YUO

Publication Date: 1978
 
 All (11) New (2) Used (8) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$13.98


Usedbibliohound
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1222 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: gift quality hardcover, appears unread, crisp & clean, no marks, ships next business day
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$13.99


Usedwilricky-yahoo
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 182 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: hardcover in good condition
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.00


Usedwmartin_book_gallery
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 439 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: 1978 Hardback edition; Excellent clean tight condition; Dust cover intact; Name written inside cover and whited out
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.95


Usedmaxies_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
Location: United States (WV)
Comments: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 1978. LATER PRINTING. NEAR FINE GREEN HARDCOVER BOOK WITH SILVER LETTERING ON SPINE. PAGES APPEAR NEW-CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. IN A NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR, JACKET IS NOT PRICE CLIPPED. FAST SHIPPING, EXPEDITED AND INTERNATIONAL AVAILABLE, GOOD PACKAGING AND GOOD CUSTOMER SERVICE.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.95


Used2books@2ndhandbooks.com
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 45 reviews
Location: United States (LA)
Comments: Publisher: Little, Brown and CompanyDate of Publication: 1978Binding: HardcoverEdition: Fifteenth Printing
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.99


Usedbooksaplenty6
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Hard Cover with DJ ; Like new; 1978 ; Beauty; $19.95 when new and marked as such on DJ , not clipped.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedtimeleaf-books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners, 1978 Little, Brown and Co., STATED TENTH PRINTING, HARDBACK, no dj, green boards with silver lettering, tight binding, clean pages, previous owner's name & address neatly written on first blank page, numerous pictures, FREE tracking, Fast Reliable Service, SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.00


Usedbrooklinevillagebooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 83 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: Little Brown c1978Date of Publication: 1978Binding: HardcoverDescription: 202p., illus. Very good condition in good d.j.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$34.95


Collectiblegreen_island_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 352 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket.out of print.looks unread,no markings anywhere.tight pages.very slight DJ handling wear.*experienced & reliable seller*.fast shipping.personal service.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$35.39


Newport_royal_bookshop
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 305 reviews
Location: United States (SC)
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Dog and Puppy Central
Back to Top
 
Click Here to Return to Dog & Puppy Central's Home Page

Dog & Puppy Central is an online Dog Breeds Guide offering a wealth of information about different dog breeds, dog and puppy breeder (breeders) directory & Dog and Puppy For Sale Ads

Dog and Puppy Central is Copyright© 1997 - 2005
Moore Designs Web Site Services
All Rights Reserved

Site Disclaimer - Site Map

Moore Designs Web Site Services offers a broad range of web site design, promotion and hosting services. Specializing in dog related web sites, we cater to dog breeders offering puppies for sale. Moore Designs is designed and maintains Dog and Puppy Central, an online dog breed information service and puppy breeder referral service. Dog and Puppy Central accepts advertising from responsible dog and puppy breeders offering healthy, home raised puppies for sale to approved families. Dog and puppy central is a useful resource for both puppy buyers and an effective advertising service for dog and puppy breeders.

 

Dogs Central's Dog Puppy Book Store: Dog Behavior: How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners: How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners - Training - Dog Behavior - Dog Book Store offers dog breed books, dog care books, dog training books and more.